Casa Pe Na Areia Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a location nearly a 20-minute walk from Agenor de Campos Beach, Casa Pe Na Areia Villa Mongagua gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This holiday home features a swimming pool and is ideal for up to 12 guests.
Also, the 3-bathroom villa is around 6 km from Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Aparecida and merely 1.6 km from Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua Fishing Pier. Casa Pe Na Areia Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Parque Ecologico A Tribuna Ecological Park (1.3 km) and Praia Itaoca Scenic Sandy Beach (4.1 km).
The property includes a patio and a balcony, where guests can adore mountain views. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay.
Casa Pe Na Areia Villa includes a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, as well as coffee and tea making facilities for self-catering. Guests can also have meals at an outdoor dining area during their stay. The Mongagua property is a stone's throw from Quiosque Verde Mar, where guests can enjoy various meals. The nearest train station is Jurubatuba, a 100-minute drive from this Mongagua accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Praia Santa Eugenia4.8 km
- santa eugenia4.7 km
- Sao Paulo Beach1.6 km
- Feira de Artesanato1.6 km
- Iemanja1.4 km
- Belvedere Mongagua750 m
- Praia Itaoca4.1 km
- The Tribune Ecological Park1.3 km
- Parque Ecologico A Tribuna1.3 km
- Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua1.6 km
- Airports
- Congonhas96 km
- Train stations
- Jurubatuba52 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What restaurants near Casa Pe Na Areia Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Pe Na Areia Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Quiosque Verde Mar (nearly a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at Casa Pe Na Areia Villa?
Yes, Casa Pe Na Areia Villa features a swimming pool overlooking the garden. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Pe Na Areia Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Pe Na Areia Villa with their petss. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Pe Na Areia Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Pe Na Areia Villa, be sure to explore Mongagua's main landmarks, including Agenor de Campos Beach (1.6 km), Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua Fishing Pier (1.7 km), and Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Aparecida, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.