Casa Pe Na Areia Villa
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Pets Pets allowed |
Located approximately a 20-minute walk from the Agenor de Campos Tourist Complex, Casa Pe Na Areia Villa Mongagua gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity. This holiday home hosts up to 12 guests and invites them to unwind on a large patio.
The 3-bathroom villa is about 6 km from the Mother Church of Our Lady of the Conception Aparecida, and the Mongaguá Fishing Platform is merely 1.6 km away. Casa Pe Na Areia Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as the A Tribuna Ecological Park (1.3 km) and Praia Itaoca (4.1 km).
Guests can also enjoy views of the garden.
Experience ultimate comfort in this Mongagua accommodation's kitchen, supplied with tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. Guests can also dine onsite in an outdoor dining area. Quiosque Verde Mar, serving a wide range of meals, is 200 metres away. Transportation alternatives in the area include Jurubatuba train station, situated a 100-minute ride away.
- Local attractions
- Praia Santa Eugenia4.8 km
- santa eugenia4.7 km
- Sao Paulo Beach1.6 km
- Feira de Artesanato1.6 km
- Iemanja1.4 km
- Belvedere Mongagua750 m
- Praia Itaoca4.1 km
- The Tribune Ecological Park1.3 km
- Parque Ecologico A Tribuna1.3 km
- Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua1.6 km
- Airports
- Congonhas96 km
- Train stations
- Jurubatuba52 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What restaurants near Casa Pe Na Areia Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Pe Na Areia Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Quiosque Verde Mar (nearly a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at Casa Pe Na Areia Villa?
Yes, Casa Pe Na Areia Villa features a swimming pool overlooking the garden. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Pe Na Areia Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Pe Na Areia Villa with their petss. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Pe Na Areia Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Pe Na Areia Villa, be sure to explore Mongagua's main landmarks, including Agenor de Campos Beach (1.6 km), Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua Fishing Pier (1.7 km), and Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Aparecida, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.